RESULT - 2018



SEMI FINAL

Junior Category:
J5 FONG JEAN ANN
J15 CASEY LI WEIXI
J33 YIP HE HUA
J8 CHARLOTTE GIRAUDEAU
J28 PASIT WATTANALEKHAWONG
J7 ZI HAO GAN
Best Etude Award: J28     PASIT WATTANALEKHAWONG

Intermediate Category:
IN22 MENG YIRUIXUE JESSIE
IN23 CHLOE NG SZE MUN
IN28 OLIVIA TJANDRASARI SUTIKNO
IN11 FONG JEAN YING
IN35 BERRY WONG
IN4 CHEN JING
Best Etude Award: IN22     MENG YIRUIXUE JESSIE

Senior Category:
S18 JARELL TANG ZHI XIAN
S7 SEAN GAN
S24 VENESCA VICTORIA YAPSON
S8 MONACELLA GRACIA
S11 LIEW SIN YEE
S23 YAP YING YE
Best Etude Award: S8     MONACELLA GRACIA

Young Artist Category:
YA14 XIAO LIANG
YA5 FU RUZHENG DEAN
YA21 YULIANA RUMIANTSEVA
YA4 JENNIFER CHRYSANTHA
Best Etude Award: YA14     XIAO LIANG

FINAL

Junior Category:
1st Prize Pasit Wattanalekhawong
2nd Prize Fong Jean Ann
3rd Prize Casey Li Weixi

Intermediate Category:
2nd Prize Meng Yiruixue Jessie
3rd Prize Chen Jing
3rd Prize Olivia Tjandrasari Sutikno

Senior Category:
1st Prize Monacella Gracia
2nd Prize Sean Gan
3rd Prize Jarell Tang Zhi Xian

Young Artist Category:
1st Prize Jennifer Chrysantha
2nd Prize Yulian Rumiantseva
3rd Prize Fu Ruzhen Dean


Best Etude Award

We would like to thank Mr. Arif Zain Bin Yusof Ali from Yusof Zain & Co. for sponsoring the cash prize for this year’s Best Etude Award. Below are the recipients for the Best Etude Awards:

Mr. Pasit Wattanalekhawong
(Junior category) received RM200

Miss Meng Yiruixue Jessie
(Intermediate category) received RM300

Miss Monacella Gracia
(Senior category) received RM400

Miss Xiao Liang
(Young Artist category) received RM500

Again, on behalf of IMus, we extend a heartfelt and sincere thanks on your generous support to this event.

THE WINNERS OF 2018


Junior Category
PASIT WATTANALEKHAWONG
Intermediate Category
2nd prize winner
(1st prize not awarded)
MENG YIRUIXUE JESSIE
Young Artist Category
JENNIFER CHRYSANTHA
Senior Category
MONACELLA GRACIA


  • © Copyright 2015. UCSI Education Sdn. Bhd. (185479-U). All rights reserved.